Wednesday, May 30, 2007

Summer night bike ride


We love our family bike rides and I wanted to be able to capture one of them so I took the ol' trusty Kodak which is more like Alli's camera now, and got a few pictures tonight, I was a little shaky on the bike doing this at the same time...


Landon has sooo much fun! Ken, starts going really fast and he can feel the wind against him and he probably gets the tickle feeling in his tummy, I can hear him laughing, even from far behind them.


Here are my precious biker babes.


We must hydrate after these events :) Alli told her friend who had come along with us this: "My doctor says that I need to drink lots of water, but I really want a Capri Sun." Sorry kiddo, doctors orders :)

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

These pictures make me want to have y'all here right now so we can all go on a night bike ride. I miss y'all. I hope something happens soon:)

Love, Mama

Lacy said...

lol..a Capri Sun...she is soo funny. Mark Mize just saw the wall hanger I ordered for mom and he loved it...so i'm gonna send him your site :) (No charge)

Laura said...

It is so nice to all do something like that as a family. It really doesn't get any better than that, does it?

Angela said...

That is funny about the water thing. She is so cute!